Tourist visa (90 days as top)

Requirements:

  • You must have a valid passport with at least two unused pages
  • Your passport must have a validity that extends the duration of the visa you are applying for by at least 3 months
  • You must have a copy of the completed application form
  • You must provide a copy of your ID or residence card from your home country
  • You must provide a copy of your onward or return ticket to your home country or next destination
  • You must provide proof of your financial ability so as to support yourself monetarily during your stay in Panama and for your return transportation. Panama requires visitors to have at least USD 500  in cash or its equivalent as proof of financial solvency
  • You must provide a formal statement of your financial situation from your bank for the previous 6 months, letter of employment, or traveller’s checks
  • You must not have a criminal record
  • You intend to leave Panama at the end of your authorized stay

 

First Street C Nort, Urb. El Carmen, House No. 94. Post Mail 0823-05630, Panama 7, Rep. of Panamá

Phone: + (507) 264-8920 / 264-8966    Celphone: + (507) 6677-4471/ 6949-7675

Emails: nelsoncarreyo@gmail.com    -    astral@cableonda.net